TERMS AND CONDITIONS


Minimum spends:
The minimum spend is paid upon arrival and becomes a tab of credit to use in the venue on any combination of food, drinks and/or shisha, for the duration of your booking. To  make this process as quick and smooth as possible we ask that this be paid by 1 person.


Later start time:
If you plan to arrive later than the start time of your booked session, this is permitted if Dirty Sultan is notified by email at the time of making the booking, although the minimum spend and finish time of the booking will still be the same. If no one arrives within 30 minutes of the set start time, the booking is cancelled and the space opened up to the public, so please let us know if you plan to arrive later.


Covid restrictions:
All guests must adhere to the covid restrictions at the time and the instructions of Dirty Sultan management and security. Dirty Sultan can not guarantee that any guests may remain inside the venue once their booking time has ended, this will depend on the capacity, later bookings and available seating.

Dress code:
Please dress worthy of meeting the Sultan. We ask that the overall attire of our guests is not casual, and this decision will be up to Dirty Sultan management and security. Please ask for a full list of what is not permitted.

Tattoo policy:
Face and head tattoos are not permitted, and any individuals with gang-related tattoos can not legally enter the premises.

Minors:
Unfortunately minors are not permitted within Dirty Sultan at any time unless within a private function that has received the consent of management. This does also include babies and small children.

FAQ


Shisha
This is a private room in the venue which is booked with the wait staff on the day (no pre-booking). The shisha is priced at $70 per 30-minute tobacco pipe, or $60 per 30-minute non-tobacco pipe, with a range of flavours. Mixing flavours is $5 extra. We recommend 1 pipe per 4 people, with a maximum of 3 pipes and 12 people allowed at once. This pricing may be changed by management at any time and we recommend asking on the day for the relevant pricing.


Parking
Dirty Sultan provides discounted parking to guests who park at McWhirters Secure Parking. For those who enter after 4pm and exit before 5am, their ticket (when validated) will be $8. To validate your ticket please present it to the bar staff while in the venue.


 

Privacy Policy


This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this www.dirtysultan.com (Site) or directly from you.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully.  Please contact us if you have any questions.

Your providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it. If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so; however, it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.

1. Type of personal information collected
If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

2. Collection and use of personal information
We collect and use the personal information for purposes including contact and communication with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing.

3. Disclosure of personal information
We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and services to you, and as required by law.
Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that the third party follows this Privacy Policy regarding handling of your personal information.

4. Access to and correction of personal information
Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).  An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information.  We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.


Correction: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes.  We will respond to any request within a reasonable time.  We will endeavour to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

5. Complaints about breach
If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us on the email address below.

6. Unsubscribe
To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below.

7. Storage and Security
We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.

For any questions or notice, please contact us at:

Dirty Sultan | Ildes Group Pty Ltd.
Email: info@dirtysultan.com
Last update: July 2020
 

Dirty Sultan / Ildes Group Pty Ltd. (“Dirty Sultan,” “we,” “us,” or “our”) thanks all users (“you” or “your”) for their interest in our organisation and website www.dirtysultan.com. Use of www.dirtysultan.com and all its content which includes both written and visual information is regulated by the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. By using www.dirtysultan.com, you recognise that you have read and agreed to these terms.

All Rights Reserved. 2020. © Ildes Group Pty ltd.

  • Facebook
  • Instagram